ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Advanced Search
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Please Help  (Read 1125 times)
0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.
yvon CORRE
Just popping in

Offline Offline

Posts: 9


View Profile
« on: January 31, 2018, 12:53:50 pm »

Hello,
A picture of the motor vessel  AAL, port of registry Tallinn, enter for bunkering 1999-12-27 at the port of ROSCOFF-Bloscon, en route to Greece.
No imo number and found any information.
Thanks for any news.

yvon corre
Report to moderator   Logged
Yvon Perchoc
Top Poster
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 1,176


View Profile
« Reply #1 on: January 31, 2018, 04:05:48 pm »

Hello Yvon,
She looks like a ship from Caspian Sea.
Regards,
Yvon
Report to moderator   Logged
yvon CORRE
Just popping in

Offline Offline

Posts: 9


View Profile
« Reply #2 on: January 31, 2018, 04:24:13 pm »

Last port of call was in Ukraine, not more info.
Report to moderator   Logged
Hannes van Rijn
Top Poster
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 12,556



View Profile WWW
« Reply #3 on: January 31, 2018, 05:00:36 pm »

Hi Yvon

This is what i found about this vessel. IMO 6876499 Built 1966 as PTS-194 USSR. 1992 as Aal Estonia. 2000-12 as Sagittarius Sao Tome & Principe.2002-02 as VIRGO I Tonga.No further information according Lloyds data.

Rgds Hannes.
« Last Edit: January 31, 2018, 07:14:54 pm by Hannes van Rijn » Report to moderator   Logged
Yvon Perchoc
Top Poster
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 1,176


View Profile
« Reply #4 on: January 31, 2018, 05:24:41 pm »

http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/sokol.html
Report to moderator   Logged
yvon CORRE
Just popping in

Offline Offline

Posts: 9


View Profile
« Reply #5 on: January 31, 2018, 06:15:45 pm »

Yvon, effectivement il y a énormément de ressemblance, mais la longueur de l'AAL me parait supérieure à l'exemple dans le lien.

Thank you Hannes for the imo number  Wink
Report to moderator   Logged
Bjørn Knudsen
Supporter
Home away from home
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 271



View Profile
« Reply #6 on: January 31, 2018, 07:49:06 pm »

IMO number: 6876499
Name of the ship: VIRGO I
Type of ship: GENERAL CARGO
Gross tonnage: 99 tons
DWT: 90 tons
Year of build: 1966
Last known flag: TONGA
Former names:
SAGITTARIUS until 2002 Feb
AAL until 2000 Dec
PTS 194 until 1992
Report to moderator   Logged

Don't worry be happy                    Regards Knudde
yvon CORRE
Just popping in

Offline Offline

Posts: 9


View Profile
« Reply #7 on: February 01, 2018, 09:28:45 am »

Hello,

Thank you very much to all people who answered to me, Yvon Perchoc, Hannes Van Rijn and Bjorn Knudsen, these informations are of big help to complete my datas.

Have a good journey

yvon corre
Report to moderator   Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  


Powered by SMF 1.1.11 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines LLC
Page created in 0.046 seconds with 19 queries.
Copyright © 2010 All rights reserved